Meet Our Current MPA Fellows

Master of Public Administration Executive Track Students

Dan Baker

Dan Baker

MPA Fellows, Class of 2024

Transportation Supervising Planner, CT Department of Transportation

Deb Battit

Deb Battit

MPA Fellows, Class of 2024

Program Officer, Community Foundation of Eastern CT

Gwendolyn Brantley

Gwendolyn Brantley

MPA Fellows, Class of 2023

Founder and Executive Director, ACCESS Educational Services, Inc.

Tracy Cellillie

Tracy Cellillie

MPA Fellows, Class of 2025

Assistant Director, Healthcare Policy & Benefit Services Division, CT Office of the State Comptroller

Jeff Currey

Jeff Currey

MPA Fellows, Class of 2025

Manager, Goodwin University & State Representative, CT General Assembly

Nicholas Dally

Nicholas Dally

MPA Fellows, Class of 2024

Sergeant, Windsor Police Department

Trayvonn Diaz

Trayvonn Diaz

MPA Fellows, Class of 2025

Senior Outreach Assistant, U.S. Senate

Crystal Fernández

Crystal Fernández

MPA Fellows, Class of 2025

Director, Green Jobs Corps, Common Ground High School, Urban Farm and Environmental Education Center

Jonathan Galligan

Jonathan Galligan

MPA Fellows, Class of 2025

Educational Program Assistant II, UConn Department of Psychological Sciences

Karen Hasterok

Karen Hasterok

MPA Fellows, Class of 2024

Pride Coordinator, Triangle Community Center

Edmund Klein

Edmund Klein

MPA Fellows, Class of 2024

Police Officer, Town of South Windsor

Aaron Knight

Aaron Knight

MPA Fellows, Class of 2024

Grants and Contract Specialist, CT Department of Public Health

In-Jee Lee

In-Jee Lee

MPA Fellows, Class of 2025

Project Manager, Division of Senior and Community Services, HHS, City of Hartford

Joey Listro

Joey Listro

MPA Fellows, Class of 2025

Executive Director, New Britain ROOTS, Inc.

Wendy Mackustis

Wendy Mackstutis

MPA Fellows, Class of 2025

First Selectman, Town of Simsbury

Nicholas Marinelli

Nicholas Marinelli

MPA Fellows, Class of 2024

Senior Program Coordinator, Jordan Porco Foundation

Annemarie Menna

Annemarie Menna

MPA Fellows, Class of 2024

Consultant, TCC Group

Iris Ortiz

Iris Ortiz

MPA Fellows, Class of 2024

Medical Case Manager, Advancing Connecticut Together

Adam Pacheco

Adam Pacheco

MPA Fellows, Class of 2025

Fire Captain, Town of West Hartford

Alexander Pachkovsky

Alexander Pachkovsky

MPA Fellows, Class of 2025

Legislative Analyst, CT Office of Policy and Management

J Wren Pennington

J Wren Pennington

MPA Fellows, Class of 2025

Library Technology Coordinator, Austin Independent School District (most recent previous position)

Kevin Perreault

Kevin Perreault

MPA Fellows, Class of 2024

Senior Inspector, United States Marshals Service/ Department of Justice

Ludwig Pulaski

Ludwig Pulaski

MPA Fellows, Class of 2024

Property Agent 2, CT Department of Transportation

Manuel Rivera

Manuel Rivera

MPA Fellows, Class of 2024

Program Manager for Community Engagement, CT Integrated Care for Kids (CT InCK) Embrace New Haven

Cody Ryan

Cody Ryan

MPA Fellows, Class of 2025

Senior Educational Program Administrator, UConn Office of First Year Programs & Learning Communities

Nicole Sanclemente

Nicole Sanclemente

MPA Fellows, Class of 2024

Policy Manager, Connecticut Women’s Education and Legal Fund (CWEALF)

Andrew Theberge

Andrew Theberge

MPA Fellows, Class of 2025

Probation Officer II, Retired

Carrie Titolo

Carrie Titolo

MPA Fellows, Class of 2024

Communications Professional

Holly White

Holly White

MPA Fellows, Class of 2025

Supervising Special Investigator, CT Department of Mental Health and Addiction Services